Las Colinas Golf & Country Club
πͺπΈ Alicante, Spain
Quick Facts
- Course: Las Colinas Golf & Country Club
- Location: Alicante, Spain
- Type: Parkland
- Holes: 18 | Par: 71 | Yards: 6,801
- Green Fees: β¬80 - β¬160 EUR
- Architect: Cabell Robinson
- Established: 2010
- Nearest Airport: Alicante Airport
- Rating: 8.8/10
About the Course
Las Colinas Golf & Country Club is a parkland golf course in Alicante, Spain, designed by Cabell Robinson in 2010. It features 18 holes, par 71, at 6,801 yards. Carved through a Mediterranean hillside with panoramic views of the Segura mountains, Las Colinas is one of Spain's most acclaimed modern courses. Elevation changes, natural ravines, and immaculate conditioning make it a favourite among European golf travellers.
Designed by Cabell Robinson Β· Established 2010
Our Ratings
Promote your business near Las Colinas Golf & Country Club
Reach golfers researching this course with a featured placement for your resort, hotel, pro shop, or tour.
Learn more βTrip Cost Calculator
Your trip
Green Fees
Transport
On-course extras
Breakdown
Facilities
Feature your Pro Shop on this page
Sell gear and branded merchandise to golfers researching Las Colinas Golf & Country Club. From $100/month.
Partner With Us βGear Up For Your Trip
Pick up everything you need before you go. Shop from trusted golf retailers.
ποΈClubs
π§³Bags & Travel Covers
π§€Gloves
π§’Accessories
π‘GPS / Rangefinders
π₯οΈGolf Tech
π―Training Aids
Links may be affiliate links β we may earn a small commission at no extra cost to you.
Green Fees
Low Season / Twilight
β¬80
Peak Season
β¬160
Prices in EUR. Subject to seasonal changes.
Best Time to Visit
Open year-round
Where to Stay
Hotel near Las Colinas Golf & Country Club? Reach golfers planning their trip β from $150/month.
Partner With UsRun a golf business near Las Colinas Golf & Country Club?
- Reach golfers planning their next trip
- Add custom photos and a booking link
- Plans from $50/month